Parish Council Elections 7 May 2015

Following the poll of Thursday 7 May 2015, the votes were counted on Sunday 10 May 2015 and these results were declared.

There were 36 parish elections, the parishes listed below were uncontested.

Parish
Ashford Hill
Baughurst
Candovers
Church Oakley
Cliddesden
Deane
Dummer
East Oakley (East)
East Oakley (West)
Hannington
Headley
Herriard
Hurstbourne Priors
Kingsclere
Laverstoke and Freefolk
Lychpit
Mortimer West End
Newfound
North Waltham
Nutley
Old Basing
Overton
Pamber North
Pamber South
Pardown
Preston Candover
Silchester
Tadley Central
Tadley East
Tadley North
Tadley South
Whitchurch Town

PDF document Notice of Uncontested Parish Election (PDF, 198 kb)

PDF document Notice of Uncontested Parish Election Baughurst (PDF, 11 kb)

PDF document Notice of uncontested Election Zero Candidates Parish (PDF, 8 kb)

Results for the following parish councils

Chineham

Spoiled votes: 328

Candidate Votes Elected?
ADAMS Marian Kathleen 1587 ELECTED
CLARKE Andrew Peter John 1254 ELECTED
FRYER Leslie Albert 1351 ELECTED
FULLER Susan Margaret 1553 ELECTED
MILLER Paul Edward 1757 ELECTED
OAKLEY Stephen 1227 ELECTED
PARKIN Ronald James 921  
ROMNEY Laura Jane 1541 ELECTED
SMITH Peter Nigel 439  
THORNTON David Ogilvie 1246 ELECTED
WRIGHT Virginia Sylvia Ann 1765 ELECTED

Official declaration of results

PDF document Declaration of results Parish Election Chineham Thurs 7 May 2015 (PDF, 285 kb)

Ellisfield

Spoiled votes: 1

Candidate Votes Elected?
CAZENOVE Caroline June 166 ELECTED
GUINNESS Timothy Whitmore Newton 148 ELECTED
PARK WEIR Gavin Jonathan 148 ELECTED
RICHARDS David Godfrey 129 ELECTED
TAPLIN Rosemary Ann 156 ELECTED
TURNER Paul Thomas Murray 71  
WRIGHT Julian Philip 113 ELECTED

Official declaration of results

PDF document Declaration of results Parish Election Ellisfield Thurs 7 May 2015 (PDF, 253 kb)

Steventon

Spoiled votes: 2

Candidate Votes Elected?
BOWN Anita Frances 110 ELECTED
BRINSLEY Michael John 59  
DODGSON Jeff 98 ELECTED
EVERTON-BROWNE Michael Roy 100 ELECTED
FORDE Rosina Ann 71 ELECTED
SMITH John Hamilton 102 ELECTED

Official declaration of results

PDF document Declaration of results Parish Election Steventon Thurs 7 May 2015 (PDF, 256 kb)

Upton Grey

Spoiled votes: 31

Candidate Votes Elected?
GRAY Paul Charles 284 ELECTED
HUNT Sarah Alison 228  
JANAWAY David John 248 ELECTED
RALLS Nicholas John 245 ELECTED
REFFELL Tara 230 ELECTED
WALLINGER John David Arnold 243 ELECTED

Official declaration of results

PDF document Declaration of results Parish Election Upton Grey Thurs 7 May 2015 (PDF, 250 kb)

Feedback?
Close

Help us improve this website

Send us your feedback about this page.

Please answer the question below:
© 2014 – 2016 Basingstoke & Deane Borough Council