Inspire Awards

Inspire 18 Logo

The Inspire Business Awards, north Hampshire’s largest and most prestigious business awards, provide an opportunity to celebrate the successes and achievements of local businesses.

Following a record number of entries from all types of businesses the winners were announced at a gala dinner on Thursday 22 November 2018.

Congratulations to all the winners and runners up.

https://www.inspirebusinessawards.co.uk

The Winners

Female Achiever Award
Sponsored by Willmot Dixon
Winner

Leah Mathias-Collins - Vitacress
Linkedin Vitacress
  Runners up

Sally-Ann Hall-Jones - Reality HR
Twitter @sallyannhj @realityhruk

Sophie Cranston - Libelula
Business of the Year Award
Sponsored by Herrington Carmichael
Winner

DCSL Software
  Runners up

Childs Farm
Twitter @ChildsFarm

Jargon PR
Small Business of the Year Award
Sponsored by The Breeze FM
Winner

Pharmahouse
  Runners up

Festival Street Kitchen
Facebook @FestivalStreetKitchen

Webkick
New Business of the Year Award
Sponsored by B2B Expos
Winner

Cahn Property
Twitter @CahnProperty

  Runners up

Wedition

Funk & Twist Fitness
Facebook @funkandtwistfitness
Business and the Community Award
Sponsored by The Basingstoke Gazette
Winner

Clarke & Son
Twitter @ClarkeandSon

  Runners up

Unum
Twitter @unumnews

Sovereign Housing
Twitter @sovereignha

Jim Hill Classic Race Simulators
Employer of the Year Award
Sponsored by HR Department
Winner

Tempcover
  Runners up

Hawkeye
Twitter @Hawkeye_view

Jargon PR
Apprentice of the Year Award
Sponsored by University of Winchester
Winner

Calan Kenward –
LG Motion

Twitter @lgmotion
  Runners up

Emily Buckley – Rural Fringe

Lewis Hall – Pharmahouse
International Business of the Year Award
Sponsored by FLUOR
Winner

Driven International
Twitter @DrivenInt

  Runners up

Juniper Research
Twitter @juniperresearch

Exclaimer
Innovation Excellence Award
Sponsored by Festival Place
Winner

Razor Secure
Twitter @razorsecure

  Runners up

Loma Systems

BCOT
Twitter @bcot
Service Excellence Award
Sponsored by Vitacress
Winner

Hair Beauty and Barber Studio
Twitter @BasingstokeHBBS

  Runners up

ACC

Reality HR
Twitter @realityhruk
Young Business Person of the Year Award
Sponsored by Minuteman Press
Winner

Matthew Larcome – Memo Event
Twitter @MemoEvents

  Runners up

Farah Fonseca – Fonseca Fitness
Twitter @farahfonseca

Jade Binstead - Ribbons Media
Entrepreneur of the Year Award
Sponsored by Inchora
Winner

Joanna Jenson – Childs Farm
Twitter @ChildsFarm
  Runners up

Nick Thompson - DCSL Software

Neil Rider – Serious Sport Group
Twitter @serious_sport
Family Business of the Year Award
Sponsored by Brackenwood Windows
Winner

Woodlands & Hill Brow
  Runners up

Planned Lighting Maintenance
Linkedin Planned lighting and Maintenance

Rawlings Transport

Contact details


Business development team

Telephone: 01256 845359

Contact us

  • Contact us online
  • 01256 844844
  • Civic Offices
    London Road
    Basingstoke
    RG21 4AH
  • Opening hours
    Monday to Thursday
    8.30am to 5pm
    Fridays
    8.30am to 4.30pm